エドガーで原本を確認する
[…] Tennessee
If Tennessee law applies, then the non-solicitation obligations in Paragraphs 5(a), 5(b), and 5(d) shall not apply to Prospective Customers or Prospective Suppliers.
Texas
If Texas law applies, then Paragraph 14 shall not apply.



Utah
If Utah law applies, then the invention assignment obligations in this Agreement shall not require an assignment that would be contrary to Utah Code §34-39-3 which provides that:
(1)An employment agreement between an employee and their employer is not enforceable against the employee to the extent that the agreement requires the employee to assign or license, or to offer to assign or license, to the employer any right or intellectual property in or to an invention that is: (a) created by the employee entirely on their own time; and (b) not an employment invention.
(2)An agreement between an employee and their employer may require the employee to assign or license, or to offer to assign or license, to their employer any or all of their rights and intellectual property in or to an employment invention.
(3)Subsection (1) does not apply to: (a) any right, intellectual property or invention that is required by law or by contract between the employer and the United States government or a state or local government to be assigned or licensed to the United States; or (b) an agreement between an employee and their employer which is not an employment agreement.