エドガーで原本を確認する
[…] (q)
Subcontractor must give written notice of termination of a contracted provider, within fifteen

(15) business days after receipt or issuance of the termination notice. This notice shall be provided to each Member who received his/her primary care from, or was seen on a regular basis by, the terminated provider.

 

(r)
As applicable, Subcontractor agrees to abide by the following laws, including, but not limited to: restriction on abortions as given in the Hyde Amendment; and the requirements of NRS 689B.520 ("Group plan or coverage that includes coverage for maternity care and pediatric care: Required to allow minimum stay in hospital in connection with childbirth; prohibited acts"), as referenced in NRS 695C.172.1 ("Coverage relating to complications of pregnancy") regarding a female insured for whom parturition is covered and her infant to remain in the medical facility in which the insured gave birth.

 


 

EXHIBIT E-16

 

NEW JERSEY STATE-SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS