エドガーで原本を確認する
[…] purpose (42 C.F.R. § 2.31). The federal rules restrict any use of the SUD Data to investigate or prosecute with regard to a crime any patient with a substance use disorder, except as provided at 42 C.F.R.

 


 

§ 2.12(c)(5) and § 2.65.

3.2.1.
The information received under subsection 7.18.3 of the Contract is also protected by federal law, including 42 C.F.R. Part 2, Subpart D, § 2.53, which requires HCA and Subcontractor to:
3.2.1.1.
Maintain and destroy the patient identifying information in a manner consistent with the policies and procedures established under 42 C.F.R. § 2.16;
3.2.1.2.
Retain records in compliance with applicable federal, state, and local record retention laws; and
3.2.1.3.
Comply with the limitations on disclosure and Use in 42 C.F.R. Part 2, Subpart D, § 2.53(d).
3.3.
Any disclosure of Data contrary to the Contract or the Agreement is unauthorized and is subject to penalties identified in law.
3.4.