エドガーで原本を確認する
[…] Wyoming Employees: The Wyoming Fair Employment Practices Act of 1965, the Wyoming Prevailing Wage Act, and the Wyoming Equal Pay Act, and any and all claims under any other federal or Wyoming statute or regulation, or any local ordinance, law or regulation, or any claim that was or could have been asserted under common law. 33


 
APPENDIX B __ STATE WAIVERS OF UNKNOWN CLAIMS California Employees: I am waiving the protection of California Civil Code Section 1542. Section 1542 states: A general release does not extend to claims that the creditor or releasing party does not know or suspect to exist in his or her favor at the time of executing the release and that, if known by him or her, would have materially affected his or her settlement with the debtor or released party. Montana Employees: I am releasing all rights under Montana Code Annotated Section 28-1-1602, which provides: “A general release does not extend to claims that the creditor does not know or suspect to exist in the creditor's favor at the time of executing the release, which, if known by the creditor, must have materially affected the creditor's settlement with the debtor.”